All of our Discount Tanning lotions are the very best quality and at very low internet prices.
Order Today!
We offer the finest quality name brand tanning bed lotion at up to 80% off Retail Lewies Tanning Products welcomes you.
We offer the finest quality name brand tanning bed lotion at up to 80% off Retail. Why Pay More? All of our Discount Tanning lotions are the very best quality and at very low internet prices.

Products
New Arrivals
Bod Squad by Synergy
Body Drench
Body Invest
California Tan
Clearance Items
CoCo Beach
Colombian Hemp
Cotton Candy
DarkSide
Designer Skin
Devoted Creations
Ed Hardy
European Gold
Fake Bake
Fiesta Sun
Fiji Blend
Filthy Rich
Fixation
Glimra
High Fashion Products
Hoss Sauce
Immoral Premium
John Abate
Kava Kava - Status Club
Matahari Tanning Products
Maui Babe
Millennium Tanning
Most
Nuvo Bronze
Power Tan
Pro Tan
Pure by Devoted Creations
R-Sun
Radical Tan
Rio Tanning
Rock On
SHO - Most
Squeeze Tanning
Sun Laboratories
Sunless Ala Carte
Supre
Synergy Tan
Tan ASZ-U
Tan Incorporated
Tanning Beds
Tanning Supplies
Three Wishes
Ultimate
Weekly Deals
Zeda
Sale Items

View/Print Full Catalog
   

** NEW **
Gift Certificates

Purchase a Lewiestanning.com Gift Card. They make perfect gifts for those tanning loving friends or relatives.

Purchase a Lewies Tanning Gift Card

 

 

 

 

High Fashion Products

Tan Incorporated NEWEST Product line is High Fashion, High Fashion Products were creaded to have the highest quality ingredients at a reasonable cost.


Click on the photos to see more information

Showing 1 - 4 of 4 High Fashion Products Products

Click to Order
Click Here
High Fashion Fatale New 2010
$19.99
Click to Order
Click Here
High Fashion Tres Chic New 2010
$24.99
Click to Order
Click Here
High Fashion NY Glam New 2010
$24.99
Click to Order
Click Here
High Fashion Urban Fashion New 2010
$24.99
 
 
 
           
 

Showing 1 - 4 of 4  Products



Product Ingredients
Acai Berry Oil The Açaí Palm, also known as the Assai Palm, is a species of palm trees native to Brazil and other regions of South and Central America. The Açaí Palm bears small, dark purple grape-sized berries that each contain one large seed. The small berries have been prized for generations by the region's tribes for the healing and energizing sustenance that they provide both as an edible fruit and nutritive oil. Acai (Ah sigh ee) Berry Oil, Euterpe oleracea, is deep golden to light brown in color and has a mild yet pleasant fruity aroma. It possesses an impressive combination of Omega 6 and Omega 9 essential fatty acids, phytosterols, vitamins, minerals and essential amino acids. Açaí Berry Oil is rich in anthocyanins and phenols making the oil a very powerful anti-oxidant and anti-inflammatory. Its significant content of anthocyanins is reported to be 10-30 times higher than the anthocyanin content of red wine grapes. Its rich array of nutrients and anti-oxidant and anti-inflammatory action make Açaí Berry Oil a remarkable ingredient for use in anti-aging personal care products. It is highly emollient and is an effective moisturizing oil for products intended to heal dry and cracked skin, eczema and psoriasis. This oil penetrates the skin quickly, acting as an excellent emollient carrier oil. It is a highly beneficial ingredient in formulations intended to treat acne, reduce swelling and ease muscular aches and pains. Studies have revealed that the phenols contains in Acai Berry Oil help protect against the damage of free-radicals and may help destroy and protect against cancer cell formation. Acai Berry Oil Properties: •Highly Moisturizing •Natural Emollient •Restores Elasticity to the Skin •Powerful Anti-oxidant Properties •Strong Anti-Inflammatory •Anti-bacterial •Protects Skin from Free Radicals •May Help Destroy and Prevent Cancer Cell Formation •Quick Absorption •Mild, Sweet Fruity Aroma •Rich in Essential Fatty Acids ◦Oleic Acid: 55% ± 10.0% ◦Linoleic Acid: 45% ± 10.0% ◦Palmitic Acid: 16.0% ± 5.0% ◦Stearic Acid: 1.4% ± 0.2% ◦Linolenic Acid: 1.4% ± 0.2% ◦Lauric Acid: Trace ◦Palmitoleic Acid: Trace •Rich in Vitamins ◦Vitamin B1 ◦Vitamin B2 ◦Vitamin B3 ◦Vitamin C ◦Vitamin E •Rich in Minerals ◦Iron ◦Phosphorus ◦Calcium ◦Potassium •Rich in Phytosterols •Rich in Anthocyanins •High in Essential Amino-Acids Açaí Berry Oil is a highly recommended ingredient in products for: •Mature, Aging Skin •Dry, Cracked Skin •Damaged Hair •Acne •Eczema, Psoriasis and Other Skin Conditions •Muscular Aches and Swelling -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Anti-Aging Mushrooms Mushrooms (Cordyceps Sinensis) has been shown to help counteract the visible signs of aging by boosting the production of collagen in the skin and increasing the production of new skin cells. As a result, fine lines and wrinkles become less apparent and the skin looks young, radiant and firm. -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Antioxidants A quick review of chemistry: Stable atoms contain two electrons in their outer shells. Atoms containing only one electron are unstable and seek maximum stability by entering into reactions with other molecules to fill its outer shell with an even number of electrons. Such unstable atoms are called oxidants or free radicals. An antioxidant, therefore, reduces the effects of free radical damage by preventing the oxidative action of these unstable atoms. Any substance that impedes or slows free-radical damage by preventing the oxidative action of molecules is referred to as an antioxidant. -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Aquatanicals Aquatanicals are a complex of minerals – Zinc, Copper, Iron, & Silicon combined together •Zinc - An anti-oxidant nutrient for healing and development of new cells •Copper - important in the production of tyrosinase which is needed for the production of melanin •Iron - essential for cell maturation, protein formulation, and carrier of oxygen throughout the body •Silicon - plays a role in the formation of collagen and connective tissues -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Argan Oil Argan Oil is pressed from the fruits of the Argan Tree (Argania spinosa), a tree that is native to Morocco and known to live up to 200 years. For centuries, Moroccans have used Argan Oil in skin care and within their nutritious diet. Argan Oil remains one of the rarest oils in the world. A very labor intensive process, performed primarily by Moroccan women, is required to shell and crush the fruits prior to pressing the oil. Argan Oil possesses a remarkable ability to nourish, moisturize and improve skin elasticity. The oil is high in lipids including the omega-9 oleic acid and the omega-6 linoleic acid. Argan oil can be effective in treating dry skin, eczema, psoriasis, acne and sunburned skin. It is a good choice for inclusion in formulations for maturing skin. Its high polyphenol content makes it a strong anti-oxidant and adds to its stable shelf life. Argan oil possesses anti-inflammatory properties and is a highly beneficial addition to formulations intended to reduce swelling and ease muscular aches and pains. Argan Oil Properties: •Absorbs Quickly •Highly Moisturizing •Golden in Color with Moderate Viscosity •Rich in Alpha Tocopherols (Vitamin E) •Rich in Phenols and Phenolic Acid •Rich in Carotenes •Natural Anti-Oxidant •Anti-Inflammatory •High in Fatty and Essential Fatty Acids: ◦Palmetic Acid: 14% ◦Stearic Acid: 5% ◦Oleic Acid: 43.5% ◦Linoleic Acid: 37% ◦Linolenic: <0.6% •Rich in Squalene and May Help Protect Skin from Free Radicals that Cause Skin Cancer Argan Oil is a Highly Recommended Ingredient in Personal Care Products Intended for the Following: •Anti-Aging and Wrinkle Reduction •Acne •Psoriasis •Eczema •Acne and Other Skin Conditions •Sunburn •Stretch Marks •Damaged Hair •Dry Scalp •Brittle Nails •Store or Stiff Muscles •General Aches and Pains -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Biotanning Complex Derived from citrus (dulcis fruit extract) a natural extract shown to deepen the color of tan and extend the life of the color. -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Coconut Oil Our coconut oil is refined, bleached and deodorized. To make this oil, coconuts are cut and dried until the moisture content of the meat is minimized. The dried copra is then grated and expeller pressed to remove the oil. Finally, the oil is refined to produce an oil suitable for consumption. Coconut oil is useful in formulations for dry, itchy, sensitive skin. It will not clog pores, and it absorbs readily into the skin. Coconut oil is a gift to the soap making industry because of its resistance to rancidity and contribution towards making a hard bar of soap with a wonderfully fluffy lather. Coconut oil is light and non-greasy. It can be incorporated well into balms and stick formulations. Herbal hair infusions are often infused in coconut oil. -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- COQ10 CoQ10 ingredients are ubiquinone, Lecithin, & Alcohol. Coenzyme Q10 (CoQ10) is produced naturally by the human body and is necessary for the basic functioning of cells. CoQ10 levels are reported to decrease with age. -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- E3 Energy Complex Caffeine, taurine, pomegranate. Refreshing to the skin, slight topical feeling of being energized. -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Fruit Base Extracts Over a dozen fruit extracts to perfectly condition and tone the skin. AHAs (Alpha Hydroxy Acids or fruit acids) extracts are low-density moisturizers and powerful exfoliators hydrating the dry outer layer of skin while cleansing it and stimulating cell renewal. They are highly effective in removing the dead layer of skin (allowing you to tan better) and introducing a healthy new glow to your skin. -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Green Tea Extract Incorporate the concentrated nutritive properties of herbs in your formulations by using standardized herbal extracts. Green tea extract (50% Polyphenols) is a powerful antioxidant that helps rejuvenate the skin, prevent damage from the sun and promote elasticity. When used in hair care products, green tea extract tones and protects the scalp. This extract is water soluble and can be added to the water phase of your formulations. -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- THC-Free Hempseed Oil Our imported hemp seed oil is pressed from the finest quality seeds available. Hemp seed oil contains the lowest amount of saturated fatty acids and a high amount of the polyunsaturated essential fatty acids, linoleic and linolenic acids. It is a key nutritive ingredient in anti-inflammatory skin care formulations. Hemp oil is said to aid in the healing of skin lesions, dry skin, inflammations of the skin and joints. Use hemp seed oil in your soap, lotion, lip balm and special formulations for dry, damaged or aging skin. -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Max Silicone Complex A blend of 5 different silicones which provide instant soft skin. The silicones are: •Dimethicone Copolyol •Cyclotetrasiloxane •Cyclopentasiloxane •Caprylyl Methicone •Dimethicone -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Mineral Complex This Mineral Complex actually increase the moisture level and permeability of the skin, thereby allowing the minerals to penetrate into the deepest layers of the epidermis. This process, in turn, replaces essential minerals, which are necessary for retention of moisture and healthy cell growth. The minerals are: •Saccharomyces/Silicon Ferment •Saccharomyces/Magnesium Ferment •Saccharomyces/Copper Ferment •Saccharomyces/Iron Ferment •Saccharomyces/Zinc Ferment -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Monoi de Tahiti Monoi de Tahiti originates from the beautiful coral atolls of the south Pacific ocean. It is made in the traditional way by soaking Gardenia Taitensis blossoms (Tiare flowers) in rich purified coconut oil. A combination of the coconut oil's natural and anti fungal abilities and the natural antiseptic properties of the gardenia oil (rich in methyl salicylate) ensures a significant protection of the epidermis layer of the skin. -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Olive Oil Olive oil is high in oleic acid and is a good skin cell regenerator. It is traditionally included within soap, cream, balm, body butter, herbal infusion and hair care formulations. Olive oil attracts external moisture to the skin and still permits the skin to properly release sweat, shed dead skin and release sebum. It is a good oil for inclusion in massage oil formulations and it helps to sooth inflamed skin. Within soap making applications, soap makers often prefer Grade A olive oil to pomace because the high percentage of unsaponifiables in pomace can cause it to saponify too quickly or overreact with other ingredients such as fragrance and essential oils. Olive oil will also give you a whiter bar than pomace. -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Performance Silicones Shown to keep the skin feeling softer and smoother. -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Pomegranate Extract According to research, ayurvedic medicine utilizes Pomegranate extract for nourishment and restoration of the skin's balance. Studies show Pomegranate extracts work well in stimulating skin's collagen production, rebuilding its outer layers, inhibiting free radicals and assisting to counter daily effects of oxidation and the aging effects of overexposure to the sun. -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Safflower Oleosomes Oleosomes are microscopic proteins that releases moisture to the skin throughout the day. -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Skin Firming Ingredients containing emollients (which help soften and lubricate the skin), as emulsifiers (which help water-based and oil-based ingredients mix properly), and as vehicles that help deliver other ingredients deeper into the skin. Skin firming ingredients are Bupleurum Falcatum, Coenzyme A & Caffeine. -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Softsilk Formula A special combination of natural ingredients that gives your skin a longer lasting, silky smooth feel. -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Tea Tree Oil Tea tree essential oil, Melaleuca alternifolia, has gained immense recognition as the strongest anti-fungal, anti-viral and anti-bacterial essential oil. Tea tree oil is a popular addition to skin care formulations for its germ-killing properties. It is often used in winter-time cold formulations to keep germs from spreading. It is helpful within acne products and can help fight cold sores and heal wounds. Tea tree blends well with lavender, peppermint, eucalyptus, niaouli, spikenard, sandalwood and vetiver. Using tea tree oil neat can occasionally cause skin irritation despite the many recommendations for using the oil without dilution.



View Cart

 

Sitemap   

Lewies Tanning
P.O. Box 2252, Clinton, IA. 52732
Toll-Free: 1-800-216-5953
Email: sales@lewiestanning.com

Copyright 1998 - All Rights Reserved


Affordable Tanning Lotion | Tanning Lotion | Sunless Tanning Lotion | Tanning Salon Lotion